Representative Teams

SEASON 2019
REP TRIALS
Trials will be held on the following dates at the Barr Reserve Courts at 5.30 pm
15 & Under, 13& Under Tuesday October 9th 5.30pm
Thursday October 11th
  Tuesday October 16th  
17 & Under, 11 & Under Thursday October 18th 5.30pm 
  Tuessday October 23rd  
  Thursday Octoberber 25th  
    
  • No representative or club shirts to be worn
  • players to either complete attached form and email to Wang Netball or bring completed form with them on the day. click here to download form
  • Age groups  are determined by players age on 31st December, 2019


Applications for
2019 Representative Team Coaches
are now open

WNA has now opened its applications for coaches of its representative netball squads for the 2019 season.

We would like to see all of our coaches from 2018 return for next season, but we fully understand and appreciate that many cannot due to other commitments in 2019.

The old adage “ how do you get something done? You give it to a busy person!” certainly depicts each person that we had involved in 2018.

We take this opportunity to again thank you for their time and commitment this year, and wish them all the best for their endeavours for 2019.

Having said that, this opens the door for others to apply to these busy but very rewarding positions.

Please find attached both the application form and some information regarding the expectation and roles of the coach.
Click here to download 2019 Rep Coaching Application Form
Click here to download 2019 Rep Team  Coach Information

Should you have any further enquiries, please do not hesitate to contact me.

Cheers Warwick Hutchinson WNA 0408 547 008


Thanks to Wangaratta Marathons.
Justin and Sharon Scholz who donated 90 new Representative Team Uniforms
We think they look great!

visit our Facebook page to see more photos


2014


2013 Teams
2009 Teams
2008 Teams

2007 TEAMS

15 & Under – Imogen Blanch, Casie Braden, Malaika Bruce, Georgia Byrne, Hannah Carmody, Lauren Conroy, Caitlyn Cose, Emily Cross, Kysha Dowling, Olivia Hutchinson, Anna Lorenz, Eliza Mc Monigle, Tayla Maddern, Jess Pell, Brianna Schutt, Clare Sutton, Mikaela Vaughan' Carly Van den Heuvel
COACHES Heather Harding and Helen Judd

13 & Under - Jessica Allen, Tierney Bromley, Bridgette Byrne, Kathleen Carlile, Kate Clark, Caitlin Conroy, Mikaela Cose, Ash-leigh Cunningham, Shenae De La Rue, Katie Faithfull, Dimity Harris, Brooke Henwood, Rebecca Kreltszheim,Tegan Seymour, Alana Sutton, Nicola Teasdale, Emma Witham
COACHES Tracey Cose and Cheryl Kreltszheim